facebook twitter
submit to reddit
Phone and online support
Monday to Friday (CET Times) - 10.00 - 16.00

Privacy Policy - eSport Shop

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy is written in accordance with the provisions of Romanian Law 677/2001 and 506/2004, regarding  collecting and protection of personal data.

 

The following privacy policy discloses our information gathering and dissemination practices for the eSport Shop (“esportshop.eu”) operated by S.C. Computer Games Online S.R.L. CUI: RO16896480, J40/17621/2004 located in Str. Gen. Praporgescu David nr. 1-5 Et. 3 Ap. 7 Sector 2 Bucharest, Romania.

 

During the administration of the website, S.C. Computer Games Online S.R.L. needs to access some personal information, in order to personalize various sections of the eSport Shop. Also, collecting some personal information might be useful for S.C. Computer Games Online S.R.L. in order to provide better services to our customers. Information that you submit about yourself may be used by S.C. Computer Games Online S.R.L. to provide you requested services, communicate with you about store.computergames.ro products, improve your online experience, or support our continuing efforts to offer you the information and services you want most.

 

S.C. Computer Games Online S.R.L. respects and grants confidentiality for personal data collected over from its users at several different points on the website. We are the sole owners of the information gathered within the store.computergames.ro website. We will not sell, share, or rent this information to others in ways different from what is disclosed in this statement.

 

As a rule, S.C. Computer Games Online S.R.L. will never reveal any sort of personally identifiable information about any of its users, without their prior express consent. On the other hand, S.C. Computer Games Online S.R.L. may unveil this kind of data when expressly permitted by law or when this measure is necessary in order to protect S.C. Computer Games Online S.R.L. rights and interests.

 

We can grant you that we carry out all our efforts to ensure safety for our systems, according to the security standards imposed by the Romanian legislation. This site has security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse and alteration of the information under our control. Our servers have strict security in place to prevent an intruder from retrieving personal information about our users.

 

As a conclusion, when you access the ComputerGames Store website and are asked to offer information about you, only S.C. Computer Games Online S.R.L. will have access to them.

 

According to Romanian Law 677/2001, you have the right to access to your personal data, and, as appropriate, the right to intervene in respect of such data, the right not to be subject to an automated individual decision and the right of access to court. You may also be entitled to object to the processing of your personal data by S.C. Computer Games Online S.R.L or request the deletion of such data. For the purpose of exercising your rights, you may submit a written request, dated and signed,  to the contact data provided by S.C. Computer Games Online S.R.L in Article 1 of the present Privacy Policy, or by e-mail at legal@computergames.ro or at fax number +4 037.28.73.192.

 

The clauses of this policy are valuable for all kinds of personal information gathered from S.C. Computer Games Online S.R.L. users. Additional clauses, if any, will be added if necessary for special services that we may offer in the future.

 

To enable our systems to recognise your device and to provide features to you, we use cookies. For more information about cookies and how we use them, please read our Cookies Policy.

 

A Special Note about Children. 

 

Children are not eligible to use our services and S.C. Computer Games Online S.R.L. asks that minors (under the age of 18) do not submit any personal information to S.C. Computer Games Online S.R.L. If you are a minor, you can use this website only in conjunction with your parents or guardians. 

Last update: 11.07.2014

This website uses cookies to provide visitors a much better experience and navigation services needs and interests of each. See details here.